contact@sxccal.edu St. Xavier's College (Autonomous), 30 Mother Teresa Sarani Kolkata 700016 West Bengal, India

Students Section Staff Section

DIPLOMA IN MULTIMEDIA AND ANIMATION PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST

ST. XAVIER'S COLLEGE (AUTONOMOUS), KOLKATA

COMPUTER CENTRE

COURSE : DIPLOMA IN MULTIMEDIA AND ANIMATION - JULY-2019

Provisional Selection List

(Subject to final checking of certificates etc.)

Name & Application Code. (in alphabetical order of Name)

ABHRANIL CHATTERJEE DMA1900090
ADRIJA CHAKRABORTY DMA1900015
AKASH MISHRA DMA1900116
AKBAR ALLI DMA1900058
ANAND KUMAR SHAW DMA1900037
ANJALI HYCINTH DMA1900059
ANKITA THAKUR DMA1900097
ARDHITA KOLEY DMA1900126
ARIKTAA DUTTA DMA1900103
ARINDAM CHANDA DMA1900130
ARPITA PATRA DMA1900077
ARUNDHATI NANDI DMA1900053
ASMITA KAR DMA1900073
AVIJIT MONDAL DMA1900069
BANNA DOSTOGIR DMA1900074
BIDIPTA MANDAL DMA1900117
DEEPANWITA SEN DMA1900052
DEVANSHI JALAN DMA1900104
DEVYANI SARRAF DMA1900032
DILBAR HABIL RUNDA DMA1900042
DISHA MONDAL DMA1900045
DIVYA MOHATA DMA1900078
ETHAN ATULYA PRADHAN DMA1900114
GEETANJALI THAPA DMA1900108
ISHAAN BHATTACHARJEE DMA1900071
JOYEETA BHATTACHARJEE DMA1900064
KOYEL NANDY DMA1900088
MARIO CYRUS HALDER DMA1900133
MOUMITA DAS DMA1900007
NAINIKA SARDA DMA1900085
NISHA GUPTA DMA1900079
NOYONIKA SAHA DMA1900017
PALASH BANERJEE DMA1900086
PEMBA TAMANG DMA1900011
POOJA SAHU DMA1900080
PRABIR KUMAR DAS DMA1900092
PRATIKSHA MAURYA DMA1900131
PRERANA SARKAR DMA1900087
RAGHAV ARORA DMA1900067
RANAJIT DAS DMA1900129
REYMAS HERENJ DMA1900084
RISHINA BHAKTA DMA1900109
RITI JHA DMA1900128
RITWIK MISHRA DMA1900105
RIYA KOTHARI DMA1900102
RUPAM SASMAL DMA1900107
SAGNIK GHOSH DMA1900029
SAKSHAM AGARWAL DMA1900068
SANDIP MISHRA DMA1900119
SANJUKTA MONDAL DMA1900009
SAYANTAN GHOSH DMA1900013
SHILPENDU SARKAR DMA1900110
SHRISTI BAGLA DMA1900066
SHRUTI BAJAJ DMA1900083
SHWETA GHOSH DMA1900082
SILPA SHEE DMA1900027
SUBHAJIT CHATTERJEE DMA1900118
SUBHAM MONDAL DMA1900026
SUJATA THAKUR DMA1900095
SUKANYA SARKAR DMA1900113
SUMAN BAG DMA1900127
SUNNY MALLICK DMA1900023
SURADIPA SHEE DMA1900028
TANMOY BANERJEE DMA1900111
TARUN DAGA DMA1900100
TRINANJANA GHOSH DMA1900081
UPASANA – CHATTERJEE DMA1900065
VERNIKA JALAN DMA1900094

Procedure for admission:

  • Pay 1st instalment of application fee online (Rs.22,000/-).
    Click here to pay 1st instalment of fees online…
    In case of any difficulty in payment of fees please come to the Computer Centre for assistance.
  • Report to the Computer Centre (3rd floor above the Chapel).
  • Dates of Admission: 24, 25 & 26 July. Time: 10am to 1:00pm.

Bring the following at the time of admission:

  • 1st instalment payment receipt.
  • Online Application form.
  • Two stamp size recent photos.
  • Xerox copy of 10+2 marksheet .
  • Xerox copy of age proof (Class X Admit Card/Marksheet).
  • Aadhaar Card.
  • Xerox copy of residence proof (Voter ID, Aadhaar Card, Electricity bill).

(All the Xerox copies must be self attested. Bring the originals for verification)

Blood group is to be mentioned in the ID card form at the time of admission.

Report to the Computer Centre for admissions. (3rd floor above the Chapel).

Inauguration and orientation on 2nd August, 2019 at 5:00 p.m. Attendance is compulsory.